International Organizing Committee Local Organizing Committee
President

MILAN KONECNY
ICA Past-President,
Chair of ICA Commission on
Cartography and Early Warning
and Crises Management,
The CZECH REPUBLIC
President

TEMENOUJKA BANDROVA
Bulgarian Cartographic Association
BULGARIA
Members

ALESSANDRO ANNONI
Head of SDI Unit, JRC Ispra, ITALY
DARIUSZ DUKACZEWSKI
Chair of GIS and Cadastre Department in IGiK, POLAND
PINDE FU
Director of CPGIS BOD, CHINA / USA
HORST KREMERS
President CODATA, GERMANY
PHILIPPE DE MAEYER
Chair ICA Commission on Management and Economics of Map Production, BELGIUM
PAULO MENEZES
Vice-president International Cartographic Association, BRAZIL
MILJENKO LAPAINE
Croatian Cartographic Society, CROATIA
DEREN LI
Vice-President of the Chinese Society of Geodesy, Photogrammetry and Cartography, CHINA
LYUBKA PASHOVA
National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, BULGARIA
RUFINO PEREZ
Technical University, Madrid, SPAIN
JOSE JESUS REYES NUNEZ
Chair ICA Commission on Cartography and Children, HUNGARY
DANIEL SUI
Chair, Dept. of Geography at the Ohio State University, USA
VLADIMIR TIKUNOV
Director of the World Data Center for Geography, MSU, RUSSIA
ATHINA TRAKAS
Director for European Services at the Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC), GERMANY
NECLA ULUGTEKIN
Istanbul Technical University, TURKEY
LIU YAOLIN
ICA Vice-President, CHINA
LASZLO ZENTAI
ICA Secretary General and Treasurer, HUNGARY
SISI ZLATANOVA
Chair ISPRS WG IV/8, The NETHERLANDS
Members

ANGEL ANGELOV
Manager, Goedetect Ltd.
CHAVDAR DINEV
Manager, DataMap - Europe Ltd.
ANTOANETA FRANCOVA
Head of aerospace monitoring centre at the Ministry of Interior
GEORGE GLADKOV
Military Geographic Service
EVGENIA KARADJOVA
Manager, ESRI Bulgaria
PENKA KASTREVA
Southwest University, Blagoevgrad
VENETA KOTSEVA
University of Forestry, Sofia
MILENA KURTEVA
Eurosense
PETER PENEV
University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia
STEFAN PEYKOV
General Manager, Research Center ECOPAN, Bourgas
SILVIA MARINOVA
Secretary, Bulgarian Cartographic Association
RUMYANA VATSEVA
National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
GEORGI ZHELEZOV
Head of Section "Physical Geography", National Institute of Geophysics, Geodesy and Geography, BAS


STEFAN BONCHEV
Laboratory on Cartography,
University of Architecture, Civil Engineering and Geodesy, Sofia
Technical Secretary